Close

Newsletter

PC Hardware

0 Product Products R0
Cart

No products

To be determined Shipping
R0 Total

Check out

Viewed products

TPLINK® 48-port Gigabit Smart POE+ Switch View larger

TPLINK® 48-port Gigabit Smart POE+ Switch

T1600G-52PS (TL-SG2452P)

New

TPLINK® 48-port Gigabit Smart POE+ Switch  48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 4gigabit SFP slots, Tag-based VLAN, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, DHCP Relay, 802.1P Qos, Rate Limiting, Voice VLAN, Port Trunking, LACP, Port Mirroring, SNMP, RMON, 1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

More details

R12,066 tax incl.

More info

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table16K
Jumbo Frame9KB
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity3
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
Power Supply: 384W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
MountingRack Mountable
Max Power Consumption47.57W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
485.7W (110V/60Hz with 384W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation162.31 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
1657.21 BTU/h (with 384W PD connected)

Reviews

30 other products in the same category:

Close