Close

Newsletter

PC Hardware

0 Product Products R0
Cart

No products

To be determined Shipping
R0 Total

Check out

Viewed products

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch View larger

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch

TL-SG3424P

New

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch

More details

Available to Order

R7,726 tax incl.

More info

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch

 

Product Specifications

TP-LINK JetStream 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Managed Switch, 24x Gbe, 4x Combo RJ45/SFP, 802.3at/af, 320W PoE PSU, Port/Tag/MAC/Protocol VLAN, Isolation, STP/RSTP/MSTP


Product Range Features (Actual Product Features May Differ - Zaps)

The TL-SG3424P provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE , with a total PoE power supply up to 320W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

TL-SG3424P has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed PoE SwitchTL-SG3424P provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

 

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 320W
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features



Product Range Specifications (Actual Product Specifications May Differ - Zaps)



Dimensions (W X D X H)17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.3at,IEEE 802.3af
Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 320W
Fan Quantity3
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 358.2W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 38.2W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane48Gbps
MAC Address Table8k
Packet Forwarding Rate35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-Med
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsSwitch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



Reviews

30 other products in the same category:

Close