Close

Newsletter

PC Hardware

0 Product Products R0
Cart

No products

To be determined Shipping
R0 Total

Check out

Viewed products

TP-LINK 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch View larger

TP-LINK 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

TL-SG2210P

New

TP-LINK 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

More details

Available to Order

R2,098 tax incl.

More info

TP-LINK 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

 

Product Specifications

TP-LINK 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 8x Gigabit POE Enabled Ports + 2 x SFP ports, 53W PoE Power Supply, Rackmountable, Steel Case

 

Product Range Features (Actual Product Features May Differ - Zaps)

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.
TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

 

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption



Product Range Specifications (Actual Product Specifications May Differ - Zaps)

Dimensions (W X D X H)8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE Ports (RJ45)Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Fan QuantityFanless
Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane20Gbps
MAC Address Table8k
Packet Buffer Memory512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLANSupports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
SecuritySSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



Reviews

30 other products in the same category:

Close